1998-99 NHL Shooting % Leaders
1998-99 regular-season shooting % leaders. Goals per shot on goal — finishing efficiency (minimum 40 games).
| # | Player | Team | SH% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stu Grimson | 30.0% | |
| 2 | Reid Simpson | 21.7% | |
| 3 | Dmitri Khristich | 20.1% | |
| 4 | Dixon Ward | 19.8% | |
| 5 | Martin Straka | 19.8% | |
| 6 | Anson Carter | 19.5% | |
| 7 | Tony Hrkac | 19.4% | |
| 8 | Miroslav Satan | 19.2% | |
| 9 | Mark Parrish | 18.6% | |
| 10 | Chad Kilger | 18.5% | |
| 11 | Andrei Kovalenko | 18.3% | |
| 12 | Steve Sullivan | 18.2% | |
| 13 | Rem Murray | 18.1% | |
| 14 | Joe Nieuwendyk | 17.8% | |
| 15 | Markus Naslund | 17.6% | |
| 16 | John LeClair | 17.5% | |
| 17 | Tony Amonte | 17.2% | |
| 18 | Andrew Brunette | 16.9% | |
| 19 | Kevin Stevens | 16.9% | |
| 20 | Igor Larionov | 16.9% | |
| 21 | Keith Primeau | 16.9% | |
| 22 | Teemu Selanne | 16.7% | |
| 23 | Brett Hull | 16.7% | |
| 24 | Rob Brown | 16.7% | |
| 25 | Eric Lindros | 16.5% | |
| 26 | Sergei Nemchinov | 16.2% | |
| 27 | Joe Sakic | 16.1% | |
| 28 | Pierre Turgeon | 16.1% | |
| 29 | Derek King | 16.0% | |
| 30 | Michel Picard | 15.9% | |
| 31 | Mark Lawrence | 15.9% | |
| 32 | Adam Graves | 15.9% | |
| 33 | Steve Rucchin | 15.9% | |
| 34 | Jeff Shantz | 15.9% | |
| 35 | Ron Francis | 15.8% | |
| 36 | Patrick Marleau | 15.7% | |
| 37 | Sergei Samsonov | 15.6% | |
| 38 | Scott Walker | 15.6% | |
| 39 | Vadim Sharifijanov | 15.5% | |
| 40 | Ray Ferraro | 15.5% | |
| 41 | Magnus Arvedson | 15.4% | |
| 42 | Cory Stillman | 15.4% | |
| 43 | Boyd Devereaux | 15.4% | |
| 44 | Robert Lang | 15.3% | |
| 45 | Terry Yake | 15.3% | |
| 46 | Kip Miller | 15.2% | |
| 47 | Adam Oates | 15.2% | |
| 48 | Mike Modano | 15.2% | |
| 49 | Steve Heinze | 15.1% | |
| 50 | Wendel Clark | 14.9% |
