1968-69 NHL Shooting % Leaders
1968-69 regular-season shooting % leaders. Goals per shot on goal — finishing efficiency (minimum 40 games).
| # | Player | Team | SH% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John McKenzie | 23.6% | |
| 2 | Mike Laughton | OAK | 19.4% |
| 3 | Ken Hodge | 19.1% | |
| 4 | Bill Sutherland | 18.4% | |
| 5 | Camille Henry | 18.1% | |
| 6 | Danny Grant | MNS | 18.0% |
| 7 | Kenny Wharram | 18.0% | |
| 8 | Yvan Cournoyer | 17.6% | |
| 9 | Frank Mahovlich | 16.7% | |
| 10 | Eric Nesterenko | 16.7% | |
| 11 | Jean Ratelle | 15.7% | |
| 12 | John Ferguson | 15.7% | |
| 13 | Norm Ferguson | OAK | 15.7% |
| 14 | Gordie Howe | 15.5% | |
| 15 | Ab McDonald | 15.2% | |
| 16 | Terry Crisp | 15.0% | |
| 17 | Eddie Joyal | 14.9% | |
| 18 | Doug Mohns | 14.8% | |
| 19 | Bill Hicke | OAK | 14.6% |
| 20 | Jim Pappin | 14.4% | |
| 21 | Norm Ullman | 14.2% | |
| 22 | Ron Murphy | 14.2% | |
| 23 | Jean Beliveau | 14.0% | |
| 24 | Bobby Hull | 14.0% | |
| 25 | Phil Esposito | 14.0% | |
| 26 | Ron Ellis | 13.9% | |
| 27 | Lou Angotti | 13.8% | |
| 28 | Dick Duff | 13.8% | |
| 29 | Ted Hampson | OAK | 13.8% |
| 30 | Gene Ubriaco | 13.7% | |
| 31 | Donnie Marshall | 13.4% | |
| 32 | Derek Sanderson | 13.4% | |
| 33 | Ray Cullen | MNS | 13.3% |
| 34 | Brian Perry | OAK | 13.3% |
| 35 | Pit Martin | 13.3% | |
| 36 | Bob Dillabough | 13.2% | |
| 37 | Bob Nevin | 13.1% | |
| 38 | Gerry Ehman | OAK | 13.1% |
| 39 | Ed Westfall | 12.9% | |
| 40 | Garry Unger | 12.9% | |
| 41 | Dennis Hull | 12.9% | |
| 42 | Fred Stanfield | 12.6% | |
| 43 | Johnny Bucyk | 12.5% | |
| 44 | Floyd Smith | 12.5% | |
| 45 | Dick Sarrazin | 12.5% | |
| 46 | Earl Ingarfield | 12.2% | |
| 47 | Red Berenson | 12.2% | |
| 48 | Bill Flett | 12.1% | |
| 49 | Wayne Cashman | 12.1% | |
| 50 | Paul Henderson | 12.1% |
