prospuck

QMJHL 2020-21 Scoring Leaders & Stats

Quebec Maritimes Junior Hockey League, 2020-21: 18 teams. Cédric Desruisseaux led the league with 78 points.

Scoring Leaders

#PlayerTeamPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPG
1Cédric DesruisseauxCharlottetown IslandersRW40423678284610
2Thomas CaseyCharlottetown IslandersLW38344074342915
3Brett BudgellCharlottetown IslandersC4015435824284
4Lukas CormierCharlottetown IslandersD3916385436355
5Mathieu DesgagnésAcadie-Bathurst TitanRW312428521586
6Ryan FrancisSaint John Sea Dogs / Cape Breton EaglesRW321634502455
7Elliot DesnoyersHalifax MooseheadsLW3721284924125
8Olivier NadeauShawinigan CataractesRW3413324528111
9Mavrik BourqueShawinigan CataractesC281924433699
10Shawn ElementVictoriaville Tigres / Cape Breton EaglesLW311726431894
11Luke HenmanBlainville-Boisbriand ArmadaC321627432045
12Jakob PelletierVal-d'Or ForeursLW2813304320254
13Bennett MacArthurAcadie-Bathurst TitanLW3328124016912
14Xavier BourgaultShawinigan CataractesRW29202040677
15Jordan SpenceVal-d'Or Foreurs / Moncton WildcatsD3210304014103
16Zachary L'HeureuxHalifax MooseheadsLW3319203947-73
17Mathias LaferriereBlainville-Boisbriand ArmadaRW3017223916119
18Brady BurnsSaint John Sea DogsLW321820386-26
19Nathan LégaréVal-d'Or Foreurs / Baie-Comeau DrakkarRW3316223831187
20Riley KidneyAcadie-Bathurst TitanC331325381692
21Vasily PonomarevShawinigan CataractesC331028381693
22Noah LaaouanCharlottetown IslandersD397313838332
23Xavier SimoneauDrummondville VoltigeursC2710273724111
24Jeremie PoirierSaint John Sea DogsD339283730-35
25Dawson MercerChicoutimi SaguenéensC231917366154
26Justin RobidasVal-d'Or ForeursC351917364173
27Miguël TourignyBlainville-Boisbriand ArmadaD321521363314
28Christopher Merisier-OrtizBlainville-Boisbriand Armada / Baie-Comeau DrakkarD39432363020
29Joshua RoySherbrooke, Phœnix / Saint John Sea DogsRW352213354-168
30Nathan LaroseCape Breton EaglesD3117163333-197
31Jacob HudsonMoncton WildcatsC2215173220-55
32Robert OrrHalifax MooseheadsRW4115173218-34
33Xavier CormierRimouski Océanic / Shawinigan CataractesC321418322483
34Cole HuckinsAcadie-Bathurst TitanC331418324951
35Peter ReynoldsSaint John Sea DogsC33151631293
36William RouleauRouyn-Noranda HuskiesC3615163131-153
37Nathan GaucherQuebec RempartsC301417312264
38Sam PoulinVal-d'Or Foreurs / Sherbrooke, PhœnixRW2411203114142
39Markus VidicekHalifax MooseheadsC431021311233
40Hendrix LapierreChicoutimi SaguenéensC21823311283
41Justin BarronHalifax MooseheadsD33823314004
42William TrudeauCharlottetown IslandersD408233129342
43Adam McCormickAcadie-Bathurst TitanD3172431682
44Mikhail AbramovVictoriaville TigresC251218304152
45Théo RochetteQuebec RempartsC3212183010-65
46Christophe FarmerChicoutimi SaguenéensLW29822302113
47Justin DucharmeVal-d'Or ForeursLW281811298113
48William DufourDrummondville VoltigeursRW231712293202
49Dawson StairsCape Breton Eagles / Saint John Sea DogsLW3415142924-236
50Simon PinardBlainville-Boisbriand ArmadaLW241415291443

QMJHL Teams 2020-21

QMJHL seasons