prospuck

NHL Standings 2026-27

Conference and division standings with points, goal differential, and playoff results.

Western Conference

Pacific Division

TeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGA
VGK logoVegas Golden Knights10820164224
EDM logoEdmonton Oilers8611133724
SEA logoSeattle Kraken9531113531
SJS logoSan Jose Sharks843192229
ANA logoAnaheim Ducks743082221
VAN logoVancouver Canucks1027153045
CGY logoCalgary Flames716021435
LAK logoLos Angeles Kings604221225

Central Division

TeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGA
UTA logoUtah Mammoth9630123327
COL logoColorado Avalanche8521113624
MIN logoMinnesota Wild8521112620
WPG logoWinnipeg Jets8422102324
DAL logoDallas Stars843192013
NSH logoNashville Predators832392324
STL logoSt. Louis Blues834172728
CHI logoChicago Blackhawks936062136

Eastern Conference

Metropolitan Division

TeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGA
CAR logoCarolina Hurricanes9711153421
NYR logoNew York Rangers10631132822
WSH logoWashington Capitals8530102824
NYI logoNew York Islanders843192418
NJD logoNew Jersey Devils844082527
PIT logoPittsburgh Penguins935172933
CBJ logoColumbus Blue Jackets633061721
PHI logoPhiladelphia Flyers1016351434

Atlantic Division

TeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGA
BOS logoBoston Bruins9720143419
OTT logoOttawa Senators9630122423
TBL logoTampa Bay Lightning8620122521
FLA logoFlorida Panthers9522123025
BUF logoBuffalo Sabres9432102734
MTL logoMontréal Canadiens843192730
DET logoDetroit Red Wings833282024
TOR logoToronto Maple Leafs934282932

Past seasons