prospuck

QMJHL 2021-22 Scoring Leaders & Stats

Quebec Maritimes Junior Hockey League, 2021-22: 18 teams. Joshua Roy led the league with 119 points.

Scoring Leaders

#PlayerTeamPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPG
1Joshua RoySherbrooke, PhœnixRW665168119224314
2William DufourSaint John Sea DogsRW665660116405220
3Jordan DumaisHalifax MooseheadsRW6839701096715
4Xavier ParentSherbrooke, PhœnixC655155106773217
5Patrick GuayCharlottetown IslandersC685549104425318
6Josh LawrenceSaint John Sea DogsC68317010116527
7Riley KidneyAcadie-Bathurst TitanC66307010056137
8Zack BolducQuebec RempartsRW65554499365314
9Théo RochetteQuebec RempartsC6633669928566
10Simon PinardGatineau Olympiques / Blainville-Boisbriand ArmadaLW67444791341613
11Elliot DesnoyersHalifax MooseheadsLW6142468835189
12Xavier SimoneauCharlottetown IslandersC4824628655432
13Jeremy MichelVal-d'Or ForeursLW6634508413-1416
14Justin RobidasVal-d'Or ForeursC6830528212-145
15Lukas CormierCharlottetown IslandersD62334881604012
16Miguël TourignyAcadie-Bathurst Titan / Blainville-Boisbriand ArmadaD6531498096167
17Brett BudgellCharlottetown IslandersC67403979663712
18Félix LafranceAcadie-Bathurst Titan / Chicoutimi SaguenéensRW4834457941511
19Olivier NadeauShawinigan CataractesRW65354378622117
20Bennett MacArthurAcadie-Bathurst TitanLW54423577282511
21Brooklyn KalmikovMoncton Wildcats / Victoriaville TigresLW6738387618-108
22Xavier BourgaultShawinigan CataractesRW43363975202917
23Alexandre DoucetVal-d'Or ForeursLW6833427530-1114
24Kale McCallumVal-d'Or ForeursD6819506959-386
25Jacob GaucherBaie-Comeau DrakkarC6635336826138
26Benjamin CorbeilBaie-Comeau DrakkarRW683434682328
27Xavier CormierRimouski OcéanicC5329396830204
28Julien AnctilSherbrooke, PhœnixC6726426812258
29Mavrik BourqueShawinigan CataractesC3120486830238
30Mathieu BizierGatineau OlympiquesC68313566231811
31Ivan IvanCape Breton EaglesC6531346522-529
32Ryan FrancisSaint John Sea DogsRW5425406534309
33Markus VidicekHalifax MooseheadsC6818476534-36
34Vincent SévignySaint John Sea Dogs / Victoriaville TigresD6218466450352
35Jakub BrabenecCharlottetown IslandersC581747648277
36Brady BurnsSaint John Sea DogsLW6827366322405
37William RouleauChicoutimi SaguenéensC4627346124106
38Maxime PellerinVictoriaville TigresC652931604509
39Raivis AnsonsSaint John Sea Dogs / Baie-Comeau DrakkarRW5618426027294
40Noah LaaouanCharlottetown IslandersD6812486045397
41Cole CormierGatineau OlympiquesRW6728315918128
42Thomas BelgardeAcadie-Bathurst Titan / Chicoutimi SaguenéensC6921385912210
43Matej KaslikChicoutimi SaguenéensLW602632581036
44Jacob DionDrummondville VoltigeursD6717415828-215
45Nathan GaucherQuebec RempartsC6631265774305
46Jeremie PoirierSaint John Sea DogsD6716415738306
47Jacob MelansonAcadie-Bathurst TitanRW5435215685116
48Justin CôtéDrummondville VoltigeursC6426305614-58
49Luka VerreaultRimouski OcéanicC6125315623219
50Zachary L'HeureuxHalifax MooseheadsLW4622345664-19

QMJHL Teams 2021-22

QMJHL seasons