prospuck

QMJHL 2025-26 Scoring Leaders & Stats

Quebec Maritimes Junior Hockey League, 2025-26: 18 teams. Maxim Massé led the league with 102 points.

Scoring Leaders

#PlayerTeamPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPG
1Maxim MasséChicoutimi SaguenéensRW635151102406216
2Philippe VeilleuxVal-d'Or ForeursLW6443539610-119
3Thomas VerdonRouyn-Noranda HuskiesC64365995542214
4Justin LaroseNewfoundland RegimentC6432568846313
5Félix LacerteShawinigan CataractesRW62384886551813
6Nathan LeekCharlottetown IslandersLW6347378484313
7Egor ShilovVictoriaville TigresC6332508229-1110
8Thomas BleylMoncton WildcatsD6313688133584
9Justin CarbonneauBlainville-Boisbriand ArmadaRW60512980643115
10Alexey VlasovVictoriaville TigresLW6444368040-2216
11Mateo NobertBlainville-Boisbriand ArmadaC62304878142310
12Vincent DesjardinsBlainville-Boisbriand ArmadaC6428507821418
13Caleb DesnoyersMoncton WildcatsC4522567836364
14Gabe SmithMoncton WildcatsC60344377494418
15Thomas DesruisseauxChicoutimi SaguenéensLW5824527636512
16Niko TournasMoncton WildcatsRW64433174442218
17Nathan QuinnQuebec RempartsC58343973131910
18Oleg KulebiakinHalifax MooseheadsRW6429447330-94
19Marek DanicekNewfoundland RegimentRW6433397222911
20Alex HuangChicoutimi SaguenéensD6211597014583
21Emmanuel VermetteChicoutimi SaguenéensLW6427426924536
22Maxime CoursolVal-d'Or ForeursRW5125446934-412
23Teddy MutrynMoncton WildcatsC54313768622511
24Ross CampbellCharlottetown IslandersRW5128396767108
25Olivier GroulxSaint John Sea DogsLW642046662408
26Samuel BeaucheminRouyn-Noranda HuskiesLW641650662117
27Shawn CarrierHalifax MooseheadsLW6137286575-2214
28Emile GuiteChicoutimi SaguenéensLW5932336520399
29Jesse AlleciaDrummondville VoltigeursLW642342652275
30Nathan BrissonVal-d'Or ForeursC502044647378
31Nathan LecompteChicoutimi SaguenéensC6127366320219
32Alex MercierMoncton WildcatsC6327366340353
33Dawson SharkeyNewfoundland RegimentRW603329621282211
34Maddox DagenaisQuebec RempartsC6230326231010
35Kuzma VoroninMoncton WildcatsLW5825356071356
36Alexis JosephSaint John Sea DogsC5424366038-164
37Liam LefebvreChicoutimi Saguenéens / Rimouski OcéanicC593227598618
38Chad LygitsakosShawinigan CataractesC6321385940312
39Louis-Alex TremblaySherbrooke, PhœnixD6414455938-74
40Mavrick LachanceChicoutimi Saguenéens / Sherbrooke, PhœnixC6123345739228
41Quinn KennedyHalifax MooseheadsC6131255650-2812
42Lewis GendronCape Breton EaglesC621541562285
43Noah LabergeNewfoundland RegimentD627495641172
44Lars SteinerRouyn-Noranda HuskiesRW4430255544226
45Renaud PoulinDrummondville VoltigeursRW6426295559145
46Marcus KearseyCharlottetown IslandersD6215405520-75
47Jordan TourignyChicoutimi Saguenéens / Shawinigan CataractesD5713425556371
48Alexander DonovanSaint John Sea DogsRW632528532838
49Elias SchneiderShawinigan CataractesLW5223305318173
50Jiri KlimaShawinigan CataractesLW5028245214198

QMJHL Teams 2025-26

QMJHL seasons