prospuck

QMJHL 2024-25 Scoring Leaders & Stats

Quebec Maritimes Junior Hockey League, 2024-25: 18 teams. Jonathan Fauchon led the league with 103 points.

Scoring Leaders

#PlayerTeamPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPG
1Jonathan FauchonRimouski Océanic / Blainville-Boisbriand ArmadaC644657103504710
2Justin CarbonneauBlainville-Boisbriand ArmadaRW6246438961316
3Philippe VeilleuxVal-d'Or ForeursLW6440478716-912
4Antonin VerreaultRouyn-Noranda HuskiesLW633748853847
5Caleb DesnoyersMoncton WildcatsC5635498439516
6Luke WoodworthDrummondville VoltigeursRW6118668426243
7Bill ZonnonRouyn-Noranda HuskiesRW642855833257
8Matyas MelovskyBaie-Comeau DrakkarC5726578335405
9Vincent DesjardinsBlainville-Boisbriand ArmadaC6418638137-29
10Justin PoirierBaie-Comeau DrakkarRW58433780571510
11Noah ReinhartVal-d'Or Foreurs / Cape Breton EaglesRW63413980311911
12Matvei GridinShawinigan CataractesRW56364379273111
13Félix LacerteShawinigan CataractesRW6235447956157
14Sam OliverDrummondville VoltigeursC63502878571918
15Cam SquiresCape Breton EaglesRW5824517550264
16Jacob NewcombeCape Breton EaglesC6336377340278
17Alexandre BlaisRimouski OcéanicC6020537318314
18Nathan BrissonVal-d'Or ForeursC6224487254176
19Louis-Philippe FontaineShawinigan CataractesC6330407022276
20Egor GoriunovBlainville-Boisbriand Armada / Charlottetown IslandersRW5433366952-116
21Vince ElieShawinigan CataractesC6426436918188
22Jacob MathieuRimouski OcéanicC59412768514211
23Mateo NobertBlainville-Boisbriand ArmadaC5728396724114
24Juraj PekarcikMoncton WildcatsLW5324436716342
25Ty HigginsRouyn-Noranda HuskiesD6319486728-49
26Jérémie MinvilleGatineau OlympiquesRW6335316650211
27Emmanuel VermetteChicoutimi SaguenéensLW64303565403812
28Julius SumpfMoncton WildcatsC5826396524615
29Matthew ButlerCharlottetown IslandersC6019466520-25
30Markus VidicekMoncton WildcatsC64382664304210
31Louis-Charles PlourdeBaie-Comeau DrakkarLW64343064363115
32Alex MercierMoncton WildcatsC6430346442512
33Mathieu CatafordRimouski OcéanicC5419456438267
34Ethan GauthierDrummondville VoltigeursRW5025376226219
35Xavier VilleneuveBlainville-Boisbriand ArmadaD6112506224145
36Justin LaroseDrummondville Voltigeurs / Victoriaville TigresC6326356146-78
37Joseph HenneberryCape Breton Eagles / Victoriaville TigresC6029316093196
38Lars SteinerRouyn-Noranda HuskiesRW57233760441213
39Mavrick LachanceSherbrooke, PhœnixC5234255934412
40Maxim MasséChicoutimi SaguenéensRW4733265924264
41Justin CôtéQuebec RempartsC5432275934-1114
42Ross CampbellCharlottetown IslandersRW522236587995
43Etienne MorinMoncton WildcatsD6214445836381
44Olivier HoudeVictoriaville Tigres / Cape Breton EaglesRW6428295732-438
45Hugo PrimeauSherbrooke, PhœnixC6321365726-76
46Thomas VerdonRouyn-Noranda HuskiesC642037572838
47Thomas DesruisseauxChicoutimi SaguenéensLW6218395726242
48Colby HugganAcadie-Bathurst TitanLW6326295528232
49Tomas LavoieCape Breton EaglesD601540553133
50Félix GagnonChicoutimi SaguenéensC6124305446157

QMJHL Teams 2024-25

QMJHL seasons