prospuck

QMJHL 2022-23 Scoring Leaders & Stats

Quebec Maritimes Junior Hockey League, 2022-23: 18 teams. Jordan Dumais led the league with 140 points.

Scoring Leaders

#PlayerTeamPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPG
1Jordan DumaisHalifax MooseheadsRW64548614065419
2Josh LawrenceHalifax Mooseheads / Blainville-Boisbriand ArmadaC695069119225914
3Alexandre DoucetHalifax Mooseheads / Val-d'Or ForeursLW705857115444913
4Zack BolducQuebec RempartsRW615060110505218
5Riley KidneyGatineau Olympiques / Acadie-Bathurst TitanC60288211048325
6Théo RochetteQuebec RempartsC65426410628538
7Jacob MelansonSherbrooke, Phœnix / Acadie-Bathurst TitanRW59504999554710
8Joshua RoySherbrooke, PhœnixRW5546539914694
9Justin GillSherbrooke, PhœnixC68444993412913
10Ivan IvanCape Breton EaglesC643357905225
11Maxime PellerinVictoriaville TigresC68404686551218
12Tommy CormierVictoriaville TigresRW6740458561916
13Tristan LuneauGatineau OlympiquesD6520638331495
14Alexis GendronGatineau Olympiques / Blainville-Boisbriand ArmadaRW63552681442821
15Markus VidicekHalifax MooseheadsC6832488020387
16Ben AllisonAcadie-Bathurst TitanLW6832467842-1612
17Justin RobidasQuebec Remparts / Val-d'Or ForeursC6325537814224
18Tristan AllardRouyn-Noranda HuskiesC6827507765107
19Samuel JohnsonCape Breton EaglesLW6833427516-2612
20Mathieu CatafordHalifax MooseheadsC68314475663311
21Pier-Olivier RoyQuebec RempartsRW6726487426517
22Frederic BrunetVictoriaville Tigres / Rimouski OcéanicD6616577328105
23Charles BeaudoinMoncton WildcatsRW642448726119
24Etienne MorinMoncton WildcatsD6721517250297
25Brady BurnsSaint John Sea DogsLW6133387130-3211
26Cole CormierGatineau OlympiquesRW6633387141299
27Daniil BourashRouyn-Noranda HuskiesRW6641297012516
28Zachary DeanGatineau OlympiquesC50333770533913
29Andrei LoshkoChicoutimi SaguenéensC6722487020-111
30Ethan GauthierSherbrooke, PhœnixRW6630396947297
31Vincent LabelleMoncton WildcatsC6527426937148
32William ProvostVal-d'Or ForeursC6634346834-2515
33Pier-Olivier RoyVictoriaville TigresD686626829282
34William VeilletteVictoriaville Tigres / Shawinigan CataractesC6634336740-1111
35James MalatestaQuebec RempartsLW5537296664349
36Maxim BarbashevMoncton WildcatsLW6732336551106
37Jonathan FauchonBlainville-Boisbriand ArmadaC532540653454
38Cam SquiresCape Breton EaglesRW6730346428-115
39Yoan LoshingMoncton WildcatsLW57333063321114
40Xavier FortinDrummondville Voltigeurs / Baie-Comeau DrakkarC6622416322-117
41Maxim MasséChicoutimi SaguenéensRW652933628-36
42Luke WoodworthDrummondville VoltigeursRW6816466228-126
43Israël MianscumSherbrooke, PhœnixLW6530316176208
44Marc-Andre GaudetSherbrooke, Phœnix / Chicoutimi SaguenéensD6615466131358
45Stéphane Jr HuardShawinigan Cataractes / Halifax MooseheadsC602238605279
46Jakub BrabenecSherbrooke, Phœnix / Charlottetown IslandersC5418426026288
47Samuel SavoieGatineau OlympiquesLW6026335990305
48Attilio BiascaHalifax MooseheadsLW602435594197
49Milo RoelensSherbrooke, PhœnixC6822375984376
50Jérémy LapointeDrummondville VoltigeursLW6840185844-1212

Playoff Goalie Leaders

Minimum 7 games played.

QMJHL Teams 2022-23

QMJHL seasons