prospuck

QMJHL 2026-27 Scoring Leaders & Stats

Quebec Maritimes Junior Hockey League, 2026-27: 18 teams. Philippe Veilleux leads the league with 26 points.

Scoring Leaders

#PlayerTeamPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPG
1Philippe VeilleuxVal-d'Or ForeursLW111016260133
2Mathys DubéRimouski OcéanicC101171810102
3James ScantleburyQuebec RempartsC98917263
4Chad LygitsakosShawinigan CataractesC95121710-22
5Matthew ButlerCharlottetown IslandersC1331417400
6Maxime SauthierVal-d'Or ForeursC11124161086
7Nathan LecompteChicoutimi SaguenéensC1061016801
8Nathan BrissonVal-d'Or ForeursC113131617141
9Benjamin VeitchNewfoundland RegimentC12313161750
10Alexis MichaudNewfoundland RegimentRW128715263
11Louis-François BélangerNewfoundland RegimentC126915272
12Thomas DesruisseauxVictoriaville TigresLW1051015641
13Eliot OgonowskiRouyn-Noranda HuskiesLW108614005
14Nathan QuinnQuebec RempartsC87714882
15Egor ShilovVictoriaville TigresC1068140-11
16Caiden PellegrinoRimouski OcéanicC105914072
17Nolann HérouxVal-d'Or ForeursC115914071
18Owen ConradCharlottetown IslandersD1341014401
19Jamie GlanceSaint John Sea DogsRW10311142-11
20Rian ChudzinskiMoncton WildcatsRW10761314-33
21Liam KilfoilMoncton WildcatsC1067132-11
22William ShieldsCharlottetown IslandersRW1349131812
23Alexandre TailleferQuebec RempartsD821113470
24Alexey VlasovVictoriaville TigresLW884126-12
25Tyson GoguenNewfoundland RegimentC127512482
26Nolan DuskocyCharlottetown IslandersRW137512602
27A.J. SchaafRimouski OcéanicRW96612632
28Mathis DufourChicoutimi SaguenéensRW106612214
29Maxim DubéGatineau OlympiquesC1066121400
30Elias SchneiderCape Breton EaglesLW1057121431
31Dmitry KubantsevNewfoundland RegimentRW1221012860
32Shayne GouldMoncton WildcatsD1011112400
33Gabriel SéguinGatineau OlympiquesC1283111044
34Jacob McKinnonBlainville-Boisbriand ArmadaLW1274112-53
35Chad BellemareSherbrooke, PhœnixRW96511071
36Nathan LangloisHalifax MooseheadsC965111043
37Matt GosselinBlainville-Boisbriand ArmadaC1265118-42
38Nikita OvcharovQuebec RempartsLW95611463
39Deryk LemaireVictoriaville TigresLW1047114110
40Maxmilian MaresRimouski OcéanicC104711670
41Samuel BeaucheminRouyn-Noranda HuskiesLW1247114-23
42Torkel JennersjoBlainville-Boisbriand ArmadaLW1247118-43
43Quinn KennedyHalifax MooseheadsC93811841
44Mathéo LepageVictoriaville TigresD103811632
45Niko TournasMoncton WildcatsRW1091106-24
46Alexander DonovanSaint John Sea DogsRW1064106-35
47Kimani EcclestonCharlottetown IslandersLW13641020-82
48Liam LefebvreCape Breton EaglesC855101262
49Dylan RozziSaint John Sea DogsLW105510013
50Antoine BoudreauCharlottetown IslandersLW1355102-51

QMJHL Teams 2026-27

QMJHL seasons