prospuck

WHL 2025-26 Scoring Leaders & Stats

Western Hockey League, 2025-26: 23 teams. Markus Ruck led the league with 108 points.

Scoring Leaders

#PlayerTeamPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPG
1Markus RuckMedicine Hat TigersC68218710828453
2Liam RuckMedicine Hat TigersRW684559104364716
3Cameron SchmidtVancouver Giants / Seattle ThunderbirdsRW72514910058-313
4JP HurlbertKamloops BlazersRW6842559745139
5Alex WeiermairPortland WinterhawksRW66375693281211
6Tij IginlaKelowna RocketsC4841499029479
7Luke MistelbacherBrandon Wheat KingsLW6742468833138
8Lukas SawchynEdmonton Oil KingsRW6827618842345
9Matias VanhanenEverett SilvertipsLW622166876583
10Nathan BehmKamloops BlazersRW6738488641105
11Jonas WooMedicine Hat TigersD56295786506310
12Jacob KvasnickaPenticton VeesRW65355085213210
13Jaxon JacobsonBrandon Wheat KingsLW632560853297
14Bryce PickfordMedicine Hat TigersD55453883565519
15Miroslav HolinkaEdmonton Oil KingsC5937438024286
16Terik ParascakPrince George CougarsRW61334679531413
17Julien MazeRegina Pats / Calgary HitmenLW6838407868-112
18Daxon RudolphPrince Albert RaidersD68285078753213
19Tommy LafreniereKamloops BlazersRW6741367722-1513
20Carter BearEverett SilvertipsLW53364177564516
21Julius MiettinenEverett SilvertipsC52354176296011
22Ryan MillerPortland WinterhawksC6530467678149
23Kale DachCalgary HitmenC6334417524812
24Ryden EversPenticton VeesC67353974122911
25Josh EvaschesenKamloops BlazersLW6733407335149
26Brock SouchPrince George CougarsC6728457346208
27Carson CarelsPrince George CougarsD5820537366235
28Landon DuPontEverett SilvertipsD6318557352593
29Kooper GizowskiPrince George CougarsRW6732407232417
30Carson WetschKelowna RocketsRW6522507280143
31Carter SotheranPortland Winterhawks / Edmonton Oil KingsD671953727716
32Tarin SmithEverett SilvertipsD6516557198651
33Brady BirniePenticton VeesLW672248703028
34Aiden OiringPrince Albert RaidersLW6828416958269
35Brandon GorzynskiCalgary Hitmen / Prince Albert RaidersC65274269472011
36Shane SmithLethbridge Hurricanes / Kelowna RocketsLW6133356877-513
37Landen McFaddenMoose Jaw WarriorsC6732366842-2012
38Mazden LeslieKelowna RocketsD6718506867244
39Pavel McKenzieMoose Jaw WarriorsLW6517496618-175
40Tyus SparksVancouver Giants / Spokane ChiefsC692837652498
41Savin VirkTri-City AmericansRW6627386512-157
42Zackary ShantzEverett SilvertipsC6627386524359
43Jordan DuguayPortland WinterhawksC682243653856
44David LewandowskiSaskatoon BladesLW5717486542-66
45Ty HalaburdaVancouver Giants / Kelowna RocketsC72293564341213
46Logan WormaldLethbridge Hurricanes / Spokane ChiefsC6922426456153
47Max HeisePrince Albert RaidersC63293463312810
48Braeden CootesSeattle Thunderbirds / Prince Albert RaidersC452439638277
49Joby BaumullerBrandon Wheat KingsRW5840226235268
50Beckett HamiltonRed Deer RebelsC6724386214-154

Goalie Leaders

Minimum 16 games played. Sorted by save percentage.

Playoff Goalie Leaders

Minimum 6 games played.

WHL Teams 2025-26

WHL seasons