prospuck

WHL 2022-23 Scoring Leaders & Stats

Western Hockey League, 2022-23: 22 teams. Connor Bedard led the league with 143 points.

Scoring Leaders

#PlayerTeamPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPG
1Connor BedardRegina PatsC577172143623916
2Chase WheatcroftPrince George CougarsC684760107461422
3Zach BensonWinnipeg IceLW6036629849684
4Logan StankovenKamloops BlazersC4834639717368
5Riley HeidtPrince George CougarsC6825729736-34
6Andrew CristallKelowna RocketsLW5439569550189
7Matt SavoieWinnipeg IceC6238579526576
8Connor McClennonWinnipeg IceRW64464692495116
9Koehn ZiemmerPrince George CougarsRW6841488943016
10Jagger FirkusMoose Jaw WarriorsRW6640488824-911
11Alexander SuzdalevRegina PatsLW6638488628-417
12Trevor WongSaskatoon BladesC6827598626232
13Kai UchaczRed Deer RebelsC68503585752116
14Caedan BankierKamloops BlazersC57374885233112
15Tanner HoweRegina PatsLW67364985741213
16Jared DavidsonSeattle ThunderbirdsC6038448246419
17Matthew SeminoffKamloops BlazersRW6231518244266
18Jackson BerezowskiEverett SilvertipsRW62483381411522
19Ben ZlotyWinnipeg IceD6413688136673
20Olen ZellwegerEverett Silvertips / Kamloops BlazersD5532488040309
21Gabriel SzturcKelowna RocketsLW5624557944913
22Nate DanielsonBrandon Wheat KingsC6833457838-1213
23Austin RoestEverett SilvertipsC6032467828194
24Brayden YagerMoose Jaw WarriorsC6728507814610
25Stanislav SvozilRegina PatsD5611677824273
26Conor GeekieWinnipeg IceC6635427753516
27Egor SidorovSaskatoon BladesLW53403676392515
28Josh FilmonSwift Current BroncosLW6447287538414
29Riley Fiddler-SchultzCalgary HitmenC643144755779
30Lucas CionaSeattle ThunderbirdsLW6328477585476
31Lukas DragicevicTri-City AmericansD6815607554-24
32Owen PedersonWinnipeg IceLW6532427438319
33Mathew WardSwift Current BroncosRW6826487493-1110
34Hudson ThorntonPrince George CougarsD68235174411312
35Atley CalvertMoose Jaw WarriorsC6740337332120
36Kevin KorchinskiSeattle ThunderbirdsD5411627354504
37Ty ThorpeVancouver GiantsC65373471531213
38Brandon LisowskySaskatoon BladesLW65383270361714
39Nolan RitchieBrandon Wheat KingsC6727437056111
40Gabe KlassenPortland WinterhawksLW6435346930-615
41Ryder KorczakMoose Jaw WarriorsC4828416930137
42Chase BertholetSpokane ChiefsRW6728416920-216
43Ryan HoferEverett Silvertips / Kamloops BlazersRW664028681121112
44Kyle CrnkovicSeattle ThunderbirdsLW6730386827485
45Robbie Fromm-DelormePortland WinterhawksRW6533346738-117
46Zack OstapchukVancouver Giants / Winnipeg IceC5531366746287
47Fraser MintenKamloops BlazersC57313667552417
48Connor LevisKamloops BlazersRW6827406734239
49Jayden GrubbeRed Deer RebelsC6418496771108
50Connor HvidstonSwift Current BroncosLW5921446534158

Goalie Leaders

Minimum 17 games played. Sorted by save percentage.

Playoff Goalie Leaders

Minimum 6 games played.

WHL Teams 2022-23

WHL seasons