prospuck

WHL 2021-22 Scoring Leaders & Stats

Western Hockey League, 2021-22: 22 teams. Arshdeep Bains led the league with 112 points.

Scoring Leaders

#PlayerTeamPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPG
1Arshdeep BainsRed Deer RebelsLW684369112563513
2Ben KingRed Deer RebelsC685253105573624
3Logan StankovenKamloops BlazersC594559104164610
4Connor BedardRegina PatsC62514910042013
5Kyle CrnkovicSaskatoon BladesLW683955942009
6Dylan GuentherEdmonton Oil KingsRW59454691455113
7Matt SavoieWinnipeg IceC65355590325412
8Jared DavidsonSeattle ThunderbirdsC64424789684313
9Cross HanasPortland WinterhawksLW6326608673316
10Alex SwetlikoffEverett SilvertipsC68335184691917
11Josh WilliamsEdmonton Oil KingsRW67344882264214
12Connor McClennonWinnipeg IceRW62433881594213
13Mikey MilneWinnipeg IceLW6838438155568
14Jagger FirkusMoose Jaw WarriorsRW66364480341512
15Jackson BerezowskiEverett SilvertipsRW62463379233014
16James StefanPortland WinterhawksRW68344579422915
17Colton DachKelowna RocketsC6129507953259
18Ryder KorczakMoose Jaw WarriorsC6825547936124
19Bailey PeachVictoria RoyalsLW6637417874-1111
20Tristen RobinsSaskatoon BladesC6233457854415
21Olen ZellwegerEverett SilvertipsD5514647823455
22Niko HuuhtanenEverett SilvertipsRW65374077852013
23Lukas SvejkovskyMedicine Hat Tigers / Seattle ThunderbirdsC5735417660167
24Nolan RitchieBrandon Wheat KingsC66334376581510
25Justin HallLethbridge HurricanesLW6234407424-210
26Clay HanusPortland WinterhawksD6818567472343
27Pavel NovakKelowna RocketsRW6229437214268
28Justin SourdifVancouver Giants / Edmonton Oil KingsC5226457161456
29Carter SouchEdmonton Oil KingsLW6822497130397
30Chad NychukBrandon Wheat KingsD6421507143264
31Michal GutEverett SilvertipsC5318537150315
32Conor GeekieWinnipeg IceC6324467049462
33Tyson KozakPortland WinterhawksC66323769422510
34Andrew CristallKelowna RocketsLW6128416932189
35Riley Fiddler-SchultzCalgary HitmenC6528416956119
36Tanner HoweRegina PatsLW6427426922311
37Jakin SmallwoodWinnipeg IceRW6825436822444
38Bear HughesSpokane ChiefsC6424436739-187
39Jaydon DureauPortland WinterhawksLW49244266242110
40Conner RouletteSeattle ThunderbirdsLW6524426622239
41Henrik RybinskiSeattle ThunderbirdsRW4721446552305
42Kevin KorchinskiSeattle ThunderbirdsD674616540360
43Gabe KlassenPortland WinterhawksLW6833316424298
44Jalen LuypenEdmonton Oil KingsC6629356478402
45Alex ThackerLethbridge HurricanesLW6814506420-21
46Denton MateychukMoose Jaw WarriorsD6513516415204
47Ben ZlotyWinnipeg IceD628566413382
48Luke ToporowskiSpokane Chiefs / Kamloops BlazersLW49352863611012
49Ridly GreigBrandon Wheat KingsC3926376392268
50Zach BensonWinnipeg IceLW5825386328406

Goalie Leaders

Minimum 18 games played. Sorted by save percentage.

Playoff Goalie Leaders

Minimum 8 games played.

WHL Teams 2021-22

WHL seasons