prospuck

WHL 2020-21 Scoring Leaders & Stats

Western Hockey League, 2020-21: 22 teams. Peyton Krebs led the league with 43 points.

Scoring Leaders

#PlayerTeamPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPG
1Peyton KrebsWinnipeg IceC2413304328118
2Ben McCartneyBrandon Wheat KingsLW2413243729185
3Cole FonstadEverett SilvertipsC2316183414172
4Gage GoncalvesEverett SilvertipsC2312223412173
5Justin SourdifVancouver GiantsC2211233429102
6Connor McClennonWinnipeg IceRW241419332763
7Jake NeighboursEdmonton Oil KingsLW199243317291
8Tristen NielsenVancouver GiantsC221517321496
9Ridly GreigBrandon Wheat KingsC2110223239171
10Kyle CrnkovicSaskatoon BladesLW24102232891
11Owen PedersonWinnipeg IceLW24131831897
12Brett KempMedicine Hat TigersC231219311664
13Jaydon DureauPortland WinterhawksLW2410213110104
14Josh WilliamsEdmonton Oil KingsRW2217133011157
15Cole ClaytonMedicine Hat TigersD23921302247
16Jalen LuypenEdmonton Oil KingsC2316132925153
17Simon KnakPortland WinterhawksLW24161329673
18Josh PillarKamloops BlazersRW2211182922115
19Ryan ChyzowskiMedicine Hat TigersC2311182918-24
20Connor BedardRegina PatsC15121628693
21Ben KingRed Deer RebelsC2112162825-15
22Henrik RybinskiSeattle ThunderbirdsRW237212824-12
23Ozzy WiesblattPrince Albert RaidersC23721282981
24Ryker EvansRegina PatsD243252837-42
25Lynden McCallumBrandon Wheat KingsRW22216271489
26Adam BeckmanSpokane ChiefsLW211710278-67
27Keltie Jeri-LeonSeattle ThunderbirdsRW23171027675
28Seth JarvisPortland WinterhawksRW241512271564
29Justin HallLethbridge HurricanesLW241215278-95
30Nolan RitchieBrandon Wheat KingsC24101727875
31Reece NewkirkPortland WinterhawksC24918271063
32Carter SouchEdmonton Oil KingsLW22621271382
33Braden SchneiderBrandon Wheat KingsD225222712180
34Alex CottonLethbridge HurricanesD247192620-134
35Kaid OliverEdmonton Oil KingsC2311142511252
36Dylan GuentherEdmonton Oil KingsRW121212242192
37Josh ProkopCalgary HitmenRW211014242120
38Connor ZaryKamloops BlazersC15618243592
39Carson DenomieRegina PatsLW24149232076
40Caedan BankierKamloops BlazersC22111223275
41Tristen RobinsSaskatoon BladesC16101323864
42Conor GeekieWinnipeg IceC249142320132
43Michael FarrenSwift Current BroncosRW249142316-82
44Corson HopwoMedicine Hat TigersRW23148221864
45Jakin SmallwoodWinnipeg IceRW24139222-57
46Lukas SvejkovskyMedicine Hat TigersC201210226-44
47Chase WoutersSaskatoon BladesC2110122231124
48Eli ZummackSpokane ChiefsC21913224-63
49Reece VitelliPrince Albert RaidersC24715221725
50Mathew WardSwift Current BroncosRW236162210-72

Goalie Leaders

Minimum 7 games played. Sorted by save percentage.

WHL Teams 2020-21

WHL seasons