prospuck

WHL 2023-24 Scoring Leaders & Stats

Western Hockey League, 2023-24: 22 teams. Jagger Firkus led the league with 126 points.

Scoring Leaders

#PlayerTeamPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPG
1Jagger FirkusMoose Jaw WarriorsRW636165126303115
2Zac FunkPrince George CougarsLW686756123635631
3Riley HeidtPrince George CougarsC663780117423410
4Berkly CattonSpokane ChiefsC685462116411513
5Andrew CristallKelowna RocketsLW624071111462313
6Conner RouletteSpokane ChiefsLW684563108401014
7Gabe KlassenPortland WinterhawksLW673571106285013
8Terik ParascakPrince George CougarsRW684362105414912
9James StefanPortland WinterhawksRW67505110151479
10Trevor WongSaskatoon BladesC68158610139225
11Conor GeekieWenatchee Wild / Swift Current BroncosC55435699665116
12Gavin McKennaMedicine Hat TigersLW6134639721-412
13Ondrej BecherPrince George CougarsC5832649648388
14Atley CalvertMoose Jaw WarriorsC68474895171123
15Brayden YagerMoose Jaw WarriorsC57356095201915
16Ben HemmerlingEverett SilvertipsRW6530619174259
17Oasiz WiesblattMedicine Hat TigersC6326659195209
18Luca CagnoniPortland WinterhawksD6518729034478
19Egor SidorovSaskatoon BladesLW6650388866816
20Kenta IsogaiWenatchee WildLW6431578828207
21Andrew BashaMedicine Hat TigersLW6330558548610
22Tij IginlaKelowna RocketsC64473784351711
23Sloan StanickPrince Albert RaidersLW683054844627
24Gabriel SzturcKelowna RocketsLW6233508348228
25Kai UchaczRed Deer RebelsC6842398166713
26Dominik RymonEverett SilvertipsLW5734478183310
27Graham SwardWenatchee WildD6615668148412
28Brandon LisowskySaskatoon BladesLW68423880402613
29Oliver TulkCalgary HitmenC6640408038713
30Tanner HoweRegina PatsLW6828497777-1110
31Clarke CaswellSwift Current BroncosLW6826517720173
32Denton MateychukMoose Jaw WarriorsD5217587531352
33Miguel MarquesLethbridge HurricanesRW6728467457136
34Hudson ThorntonPrince George CougarsD6818567446286
35Dawson PasternakVictoria RoyalsRW6227457262-76
36Austin RoestEverett SilvertipsC61383371532010
37Matt SavoieWenatchee Wild / Moose Jaw WarriorsC3430417110249
38Carter YakemchukCalgary HitmenD66304171120-610
39Chase BertholetSpokane ChiefsRW642447712243
40Brayden EdwardsLethbridge HurricanesRW6631397024278
41Jake SloanTri-City AmericansC6831397044-259
42Borya ValisRegina Pats / Prince George CougarsRW6726447024186
43Gavin HodnettEdmonton Oil KingsC6123477020-167
44Jordan GavinTri-City AmericansC682345680-307
45Rylan GouldSwift Current BroncosLW6823456839225
46Tyson LaventureSwift Current Broncos / Victoria RoyalsRW6431366736-511
47Julius MiettinenEverett SilvertipsC66313667322710
48Josh FilmonSwift Current BroncosLW6427406730165
49Nate DanielsonBrandon Wheat Kings / Portland WinterhawksC5424436742262
50Jaden LipinskiVancouver GiantsC6724426655-57

Goalie Leaders

Minimum 17 games played. Sorted by save percentage.

Playoff Goalie Leaders

Minimum 6 games played.

WHL Teams 2023-24

WHL seasons