prospuck

WHL 2024-25 Scoring Leaders & Stats

Western Hockey League, 2024-25: 22 teams. Andrew Cristall led the league with 132 points.

Scoring Leaders

#PlayerTeamPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPG
1Andrew CristallKelowna Rockets / Spokane ChiefsLW574884132345913
2Gavin McKennaMedicine Hat TigersLW564188129196010
3Berkly CattonSpokane ChiefsC573871109304613
4Kyle ChyzowskiPortland WinterhawksC66416410567-710
5Oasiz WiesblattMedicine Hat TigersC6636671031484711
6Oliver TulkCalgary HitmenC65386210020409
7Benjamin KindelCalgary HitmenC6535649939397
8Luke MistelbacherSwift Current BroncosLW6742519334-213
9Shea Van OlmSpokane ChiefsLW66494392683516
10Cole ReschnyVictoria RoyalsC6226669244427
11Tomas MrsicPrince Albert RaidersC6533579036514
12Riley HeidtPrince George CougarsC6031599039217
13Tyson JugnauthPortland WinterhawksD651376893696
14Teydon TrembeckyVictoria RoyalsLW67464288393712
15Aiden OiringPrince Albert RaidersLW68295685541110
16Emmitt FinnieKamloops BlazersC553747842608
17Clarke CaswellSwift Current BroncosLW6522628436-25
18Carter BearEverett SilvertipsLW56404282773314
19Terik ParascakPrince George CougarsRW5928548247166
20Brayden YagerMoose Jaw Warriors / Lethbridge HurricanesC5425578222510
21Borya ValisPrince George CougarsRW6634478148364
22Cameron SchmidtVancouver GiantsRW6140387844-714
23Tyler MacKenzieEverett SilvertipsLW6733457826496
24Kenta IsogaiWenatchee Wild / Victoria RoyalsLW59324678122911
25Diego ButtazzoniPortland WinterhawksC6338397763-1116
26Brayden EdwardsLethbridge HurricanesRW6531467742318
27Gracyn SawchynEdmonton Oil KingsC5430477776187
28Brandon LisowskySaskatoon Blades / Victoria RoyalsLW61403474301513
29Ben RicheSaskatoon Blades / Prince George CougarsC6433417434145
30Maxmilian CurranTri-City AmericansC6522527430-184
31Jake SloanTri-City AmericansC6229447336145
32Carlin DezaindePrince George Cougars / Swift Current BroncosC6734387283-18
33Mazden LeslieVancouver GiantsD6621517254314
34Koehn ZiemmerPrince George CougarsRW61373471441113
35Brayden CramptonSpokane ChiefsD6710617174194
36Josh ZakreskiPortland WinterhawksLW6639317036-1113
37Logan WormaldLethbridge HurricanesC5730407034348
38Lukas DragicevicPrince Albert RaidersD661852704547
39Nolan FlamandBrandon Wheat KingsRW6723456830812
40Brayden DubePrince Albert RaidersRW6831366728207
41Nathan BehmKamloops BlazersRW5931356612-236
42Dominik RymonEverett SilvertipsLW6530366612386
43Rylan GouldSwift Current BroncosLW6029376642-712
44Marcus NguyenBrandon Wheat KingsRW683629655008
45Jordan KellerKamloops BlazersLW6831346522-3519
46Niall CrockerPrince Albert RaidersRW6727386545416
47Brady BirnieSwift Current BroncosLW6126396524-57
48Braeden CootesSeattle ThunderbirdsC602637631858
49Ty HalaburdaVancouver GiantsC6429336238-311
50Gavin HodnettEdmonton Oil KingsC6124386221112

Playoff Goalie Leaders

Minimum 6 games played.

WHL Teams 2024-25

WHL seasons