prospuck

WHL 2026-27 Scoring Leaders & Stats

Western Hockey League, 2026-27: 23 teams. Beckett Hamilton leads the league with 20 points.

Scoring Leaders

#PlayerTeamPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPG
1Beckett HamiltonRed Deer RebelsC991120934
2Poul AndersenRed Deer RebelsRW1191120012
3Chase HarringtonSpokane ChiefsLW8691516131
4Brayden KlimpkeSaskatoon BladesD9510151002
5Carter SandersonCalgary HitmenLW7113141983
6Dayne BeukerLethbridge HurricanesC116814002
7Logan StuartLethbridge HurricanesC1085131205
8Liam PueRegina PatsRW976134-74
9Gavin KatzPenticton VeesRW1276134-93
10Hunter LaingSaskatoon BladesC96713523
11Kazden MathiesSaskatoon BladesLW96713824
12David LewandowskiSaskatoon BladesLW74913842
13Savin VirkVictoria RoyalsRW84913432
14Cooper WilliamsSaskatoon BladesC94913621
15Charlie KreslCalgary HitmenC821113980
16Kris MuissuBrandon Wheat KingsLW105712623
17Chase SurkanBrandon Wheat KingsLW104812221
18Graham JonesPenticton VeesLW1065112-11
19Owen MartinSpokane ChiefsC66410481
20Mathis PrestonVancouver GiantsRW96410623
21Artem KatsuroCalgary HitmenRW95510031
22Ben HarveyPrince Albert RaidersRW105510701
23Cameron SchmidtVictoria RoyalsRW646108-51
24Noah KosickSeattle ThunderbirdsC84610200
25Cameron KuzmaRed Deer RebelsC1146102940
26Ellis MieyetteRegina PatsC83710642
27Madden DaneaultKelowna RocketsC837106-11
28Maddox SchultzRegina PatsC8371012-21
29Owen BergeLethbridge HurricanesC9371014-81
30Odin VauhkonenVictoria RoyalsD82810091
31Mateo FerreiraKamloops BlazersD1028104-41
32Kayden StroederEdmonton Oil KingsC863912-12
33Markus RuckMedicine Hat TigersC7369610
34Nolan StewartVictoria RoyalsRW8369640
35Matt ParanychRegina PatsD9369401
36Colin GrubbBrandon Wheat KingsC10369251
37Eli McKameyTri-City AmericansRW103692-31
38Lee ShurgotPrince George CougarsC72790-40
39Tyus SparksSpokane ChiefsC727912111
40Luke CozensMedicine Hat TigersRW8808281
41Andrew ThomsonKamloops BlazersC106280-26
42Joby BaumullerBrandon Wheat KingsRW10628602
43Ludovic PerreaultVictoria RoyalsLW6358241
44Aaron ObobaifoEdmonton Oil KingsLW83581231
45Brock EnglandSeattle ThunderbirdsC83586-31
46Landen McFaddenMoose Jaw WarriorsC83585-10
47Hunter AuraCalgary HitmenD93584-12
48Trae WilkeSwift Current BroncosLW11358671
49Tyler DeakosPenticton VeesRW1235818-40
50Jakub FroloKelowna RocketsRW92681190

WHL Teams 2026-27

WHL seasons