prospuck

OHL 2022-23 Scoring Leaders & Stats

Ontario Hockey League, 2022-23: 20 teams. Matthew Maggio led the league with 111 points.

Scoring Leaders

#PlayerTeamPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPG
1Matthew MaggioWindsor SpitfiresRW66545711132414
2Ty VoitSarnia StingLW67248110522165
3Amadeus LombardiFlint FirebirdsC674557102182310
4Sasha PastujovGuelph Storm / Sarnia StingRW60415798392516
5Evan VierlingBarrie ColtsC60356095121810
6Matthew PoitrasGuelph StormC631679954022
7Logan MorrisonHamilton Bulldogs / Ottawa 67'sC5640549412339
8Matvey PetrovNorth Bay BattalionLW6527669332315
9David GoyetteSudbury WolvesC634151924339
10Francesco ArcuriKingston Frontenacs / Kitchener RangersC7148439128018
11Ethan CardwellBarrie ColtsRW6243479021236
12Francesco PinelliKitchener RangersC6041499056209
13Tucker RobertsonPeterborough PetesC68365490342113
14Pavel MintyukovSaginaw Spirit / Ottawa 67'sD6924648826338
15Luca Del Bel BelluzMississauga Steelheads / Sarnia StingC66404787141013
16Kyle JacksonNorth Bay BattalionC6731528312179
17Sean McGurnLondon KnightsC6727568320225
18Nolan BurkeSarnia StingC56503282352723
19James HardieMississauga SteelheadsLW663844822569
20Gavin HayesFlint FirebirdsLW6641408132119
21Colby BarlowOwen Sound AttackLW59463379291413
22Connor LockhartPeterborough PetesRW6629507947196
23Quentin MustySudbury WolvesLW5326527871163
24Avery HayesHamilton Bulldogs / Peterborough PetesRW65433477522020
25Bryce McConnell-BarkerSoo GreyhoundsC6830477716-2713
26Christian KyrouErie Otters / Sarnia StingD6420577744136
27George DiacoHamilton Bulldogs / London KnightsLW66284876252210
28Jacob MailletWindsor SpitfiresC672452766372
29Ty NelsonNorth Bay BattalionD67245276602113
30Alex ChristopoulosWindsor SpitfiresRW68492574291511
31Cameron TolnaiOttawa 67'sC6724497324283
32Braeden BowmanGuelph StormRW5433397228116
33Josh BloomSaginaw Spirit / North Bay BattalionLW6832397148198
34Riley PierceyFlint FirebirdsRW6722487065248
35Brett HarrisonOshawa Generals / Windsor SpitfiresC573435691669
36Ryan GagnierOshawa GeneralsC6631386920-211
37Sahil PanwarPeterborough Petes / Hamilton BulldogsC683138694096
38Jacob FrascaBarrie ColtsC6827426945169
39Cedrick GuindonOwen Sound AttackLW6822476914-43
40Deni GoureOwen Sound AttackC6131366748-411
41Brennan OthmannFlint Firebirds / Peterborough PetesLW562938677966
42Oliver PeerWindsor SpitfiresRW6322456716176
43Michael BuchingerGuelph StormD6115526762-55
44Kalvyn WatsonSoo GreyhoundsRW6835316645-4414
45Owen BeckMississauga Steelheads / Peterborough PetesC602442663585
46Nick LardisPeterborough Petes / Hamilton BulldogsLW693728656189
47Luca PinelliOttawa 67'sC67293463603010
48Max NamestnikovSarnia Sting / Guelph StormC6539226147412
49Stuart RolofsOshawa GeneralsLW6232296137613
50Beau JelsmaBarrie ColtsC67313061201210

Goalie Leaders

Minimum 16 games played. Sorted by save percentage.

Playoff Goalie Leaders

Minimum 7 games played.

OHL Teams 2022-23

OHL seasons