prospuck

OHL 2021-22 Scoring Leaders & Stats

Ontario Hockey League, 2021-22: 20 teams. Wyatt Johnston led the league with 124 points.

Scoring Leaders

#PlayerTeamPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPG
1Wyatt JohnstonWindsor SpitfiresC684678124262912
2Rory KerinsSoo GreyhoundsC674375118491412
3Lucas EdmondsKingston FrontenacsRW68347911314299
4Luke EvangelistaLondon KnightsRW62555611148298
5Brandon CoeNorth Bay BattalionRW62346710140338
6Logan MorrisonHamilton BulldogsC6034661008446
7Brennan OthmannFlint FirebirdsLW66504797651713
8Shane WrightKingston FrontenacsC6332629422238
9Matvey PetrovNorth Bay BattalionLW63405090283210
10Mitchell RussellNorth Bay BattalionRW64414788263313
11Jordan FrascaKingston FrontenacsC61424587303117
12Martin ChromiakKingston FrontenacsRW6044428681510
13Tyler TullioOshawa GeneralsRW6542448662-1614
14Emmett SproulePeterborough PetesLW653056862516
15Matthew MaggioWindsor SpitfiresRW66384785222810
16Antonio StrangesLondon KnightsLW603153846710
17Tucker RobertsonPeterborough PetesC6841408148-129
18Will CuylleWindsor SpitfiresLW59433780482213
19Ty VoitSarnia StingLW6726548010-96
20Tye KartyeSoo GreyhoundsLW63453479572123
21Avery HayesHamilton BulldogsRW66413879374312
22James HardieMississauga SteelheadsLW68413677311413
23Sasha PastujovGuelph StormRW6534427633-1210
24Luca Del Bel BelluzMississauga SteelheadsC68304676282312
25Cole MacKaySoo GreyhoundsRW6128477535148
26Francesco ArcuriKingston FrontenacsC6634407435156
27David GoyetteSudbury WolvesC6633407333-66
28Sean McGurnLondon KnightsC66205373161410
29Danil GushchinNiagara IceDogsLW5141307150-1313
30Mike PetizianKitchener RangersLW683437715494
31Cody MorganLondon KnightsC6830417115410
32George DiacoHamilton BulldogsLW6827437012356
33Joseph SerpaKitchener RangersC6220496934155
34J.R. AvonPeterborough PetesC6429396836-1410
35Nathan StaiosHamilton BulldogsD5915516676407
36Louka HenaultWindsor SpitfiresD638576556142
37Jan MysakHamilton BulldogsC6134306461815
38Daniel D'AmatoErie OttersRW632439633854
39Deni GoureOwen Sound AttackC6824396320-1710
40Kyle JacksonNorth Bay BattalionC4530326223179
41Declan McDonnellKitchener Rangers / Barrie ColtsRW6328346267136
42Ryan HumphreyHamilton BulldogsLW6825376282492
43Pavel MintyukovSaginaw SpiritD6717456228-142
44Josh BloomSaginaw SpiritLW6730316139-135
45Brett HarrisonOshawa GeneralsC6527346116-1512
46Elias CohenErie OttersC652437614806
47Francesco PinelliKitchener RangersC552238603143
48Christian KyrouErie OttersD6818426044-32
49Nolan BurkeSarnia StingC6434255923-13
50Cedrick GuindonOwen Sound AttackLW6830295916114

Goalie Leaders

Minimum 19 games played. Sorted by save percentage.

Playoff Goalie Leaders

Minimum 7 games played.

OHL Teams 2021-22

OHL seasons