prospuck

AHL 2026-27 Scoring Leaders & Stats

American Hockey League, 2026-27: 32 teams. Luke Mittelstadt leads the league with 13 points.

Scoring Leaders

#PlayerTeamPosGPGAPTSPIM+/-PPG
1Luke MittelstadtLaval RocketD64913643
2Logan ShawToronto MarliesRW52810440
3Laurent DauphinLaval RocketC619101160
4Tyson JugnauthCoachella Valley FirebirdsD6010102-50
5Alex BumpLehigh Valley PhantomsLW5729412
6Ben JonesCalgary WranglersC77292-13
7Brendan BrissonToronto MarliesC5639221
8Avery HayesWilkes-Barre/Scranton PenguinsRW6549272
9Rutger McGroartyWilkes-Barre/Scranton PenguinsRW6459043
10Vinni LettieriToronto MarliesC5369031
11Ben McCartneyTucson RoadrunnersLW6279451
12Jani NymanCoachella Valley FirebirdsRW66281233
13Kasper HalttunenBelleville SenatorsRW6538811
14Alexander HoltzHenderson Silver KnightsRW54486-12
15Jacob GaucherLehigh Valley PhantomsC64484-32
16Sasha PastujovLaval RocketRW6448034
17Atley CalvertWilkes-Barre/Scranton PenguinsC6358240
18Reilly WalshLaval RocketD6358031
19Xavier BourgaultBelleville SenatorsRW62680-11
20William StrömgrenCalgary WranglersLW71782-30
21Andrew CristallHershey BearsLW5088060
22Steven LorentzCleveland MonstersC6617423
23Jesse KiiskinenGrand Rapids GriffinsRW6527751
24Brayden YagerManitoba MooseC5437452
25Noah GregorManitoba MooseLW5437051
26Ty MuellerAbbotsford CanucksC54372-11
27Jimmy HuntingtonSan Jose BarracudaC4347011
28Jason PolinRochester AmericansRW63470-12
29Lane PedersonOntario ReignC525714-31
30Aleksanteri KaskimakiSpringfield ThunderbirdsC62572-20
31Jagger FirkusCoachella Valley FirebirdsRW62574-11
32Mikhail IlyinWilkes-Barre/Scranton PenguinsRW6257231
33Ethan CardwellSan Jose BarracudaRW61676-50
34Anton WahlbergSan Diego GullsC7167030
35Domenick FensoreColorado EaglesD6077040
36Quinn HutsonBakersfield CondorsRW5516603
37Filip BystedtSan Jose BarracudaC64264-92
38Nico MyatovicSan Diego GullsLW7426410
39Mikael PyyhtiaCleveland MonstersLW4336211
40Mike SgarbossaTexas StarsC5336211
41Luca PinelliCleveland MonstersC633614-31
42Matthew PecaRochester AmericansC6336022
43Liam FoudyHamilton HammersC4246201
44Brett SeneyRockford IceHogsLW524610-21
45Lucas WahlinManitoba Moose—5246250
46Nikita ChibrikovManitoba MooseRW5246051
47Mason ShawIowa WildC62461110
48T.J. TynanSpringfield ThunderbirdsC62462-21
49Stian SolbergSan Diego GullsD72461240
50Cole BeaudoinHartford Wolf PackC4156030

AHL Teams 2026-27

AHL seasons