Drafted 138 overall (1999 Round 5, Pick 12) by the Buffalo Sabres. View all Buffalo Sabres draft picks →
NHL regular-season wins in each season played.
NHL regular-season save % by season (highest-volume team per season).
| Regular Season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Lge | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | GAA | SV% | SO |
| 2020-21 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 16 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 51 | 3.51 | 0.882 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 23 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 64 | 3.10 | 0.907 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 20 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 51 | 2.76 | 0.912 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 28 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 2.35 | 0.928 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 3 | 9.00 | 0.750 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Vancouver Canucks | NHL | 54 | 18 | 29 | 6 | 150 | 2.80 | 0.914 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Vancouver Canucks | NHL | 51 | 17 | 24 | 9 | 137 | 2.70 | 0.916 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Vancouver Canucks | NHL | 45 | 29 | 15 | 1 | 107 | 2.53 | 0.911 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | — | 6 | 2.31 | 0.910 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | USA | OLYMPICS | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 1.00 | 0.944 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Buffalo Sabres | NHL | 40 | 15 | 22 | 3 | 108 | 2.72 | 0.923 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 19 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 46 | 2.47 | 0.903 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | — | 19 | 2.70 | 0.897 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Buffalo Sabres | NHL | 40 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 108 | 2.81 | 0.915 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Buffalo Sabres | NHL | 61 | 31 | 21 | 7 | 150 | 2.54 | 0.916 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010-11 | Buffalo Sabres | NHL | 66 | 34 | 22 | 8 | 165 | 2.59 | 0.916 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | — | 20 | 2.93 | 0.917 | 2 |
| 2009-10 | USA | OLYMPICS | 6 | 5 | 1 | — | 8 | 1.35 | 0.946 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009-10 | Buffalo Sabres | NHL | 69 | 41 | 18 | 8 | 150 | 2.22 | 0.929 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | — | 15 | 2.35 | 0.926 | 0 |
| 2008-09 | Buffalo Sabres | NHL | 59 | 34 | 18 | 6 | 145 | 2.53 | 0.918 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007-08 | Buffalo Sabres | NHL | 76 | 36 | 27 | 10 | 197 | 2.64 | 0.906 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006-07 | Buffalo Sabres | NHL | 63 | 40 | 16 | 6 | 168 | 2.73 | 0.911 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 7 | — | 38 | 2.22 | 0.922 | 0 |
| 2005-06 | Rochester | AHL | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 5 | 2.50 | 0.889 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005-06 | Buffalo Sabres | NHL | 48 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 124 | 2.60 | 0.914 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 7 | — | 48 | 2.56 | 0.908 | 1 |
| 2004-05 | Rochester | AHL | 63 | 41 | 17 | — | 153 | 2.45 | 0.922 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | — | 24 | 2.63 | 0.909 | 0 |
| 2003-04 | Buffalo Sabres | NHL | 3 | 0 | 3 | — | 15 | 5.06 | 0.795 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2003-04 | Rochester | AHL | 60 | 27 | 25 | — | 132 | 2.21 | 0.925 | 5 | 14 | 7 | 7 | — | 26 | 1.82 | 0.934 | 2 |
| 2002-03 | USA | WC-A | 4 | — | — | — | 8 | 2.49 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2002-03 | Rochester | AHL | 47 | 23 | 18 | — | 110 | 2.34 | 0.920 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | 13 | 4.11 | 0.856 | 0 |
| 2002-03 | Buffalo Sabres | NHL | 15 | 6 | 8 | — | 40 | 2.63 | 0.902 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2001-02 | Michigan State | CCHA | 40 | 26 | 9 | — | 71 | 1.77 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2001-02 | USA | WC-A | 4 | — | — | — | 7 | 1.76 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2000-01 | Michigan State | CCHA | 40 | 31 | 5 | — | 54 | 1.32 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1999-00 | Michigan State | CCHA | 26 | 16 | 5 | — | 39 | 1.53 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1998-99 | Soo | NAHL | 47 | 31 | 14 | — | 104 | 2.30 | — | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | — | 10 | 2.76 | — | 1 |
| 1997-98 | Soo | NAHL | 37 | 21 | 14 | — | 82 | 2.33 | — | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | 7 | 2.66 | — | 0 |
| Totals | 1173 | 614 | 398 | 87 | 2803 | 2.46 | 0.916 | 98 | 89 | 43 | 44 | 0 | 229 | 2.49 | 0.914 | 6 | ||