Drafted 4 overall (1997 Round 1, Pick 4) by the New York Islanders. View all New York Islanders draft picks →
NHL regular-season wins in each season played.
NHL regular-season save % by season (highest-volume team per season).
| Regular Season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Lge | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | GAA | SV% | SO |
| 2018-19 | Florida Panthers | NHL | 43 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 122 | 3.12 | 0.899 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Florida Panthers | NHL | 35 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 81 | 2.47 | 0.929 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Florida Panthers | NHL | 40 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 104 | 2.68 | 0.915 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Florida Panthers | NHL | 62 | 35 | 19 | 6 | 141 | 2.35 | 0.922 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | — | 15 | 2.05 | 0.934 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Florida Panthers | NHL | 61 | 28 | 19 | 12 | 138 | 2.35 | 0.921 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Vancouver Canucks | NHL | 42 | 19 | 16 | 6 | 96 | 2.38 | 0.917 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Canada | OLYMPICS | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Florida Panthers | NHL | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 33 | 2.46 | 0.924 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Vancouver Canucks | NHL | 20 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 51 | 2.56 | 0.907 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | — | 6 | 2.58 | 0.915 | 0 |
| 2011-12 | Vancouver Canucks | NHL | 55 | 31 | 14 | 8 | 127 | 2.41 | 0.919 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | 7 | 3.59 | 0.891 | 0 |
| 2010-11 | Vancouver Canucks | NHL | 60 | 38 | 15 | 7 | 126 | 2.11 | 0.928 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 10 | — | 61 | 2.56 | 0.914 | 4 |
| 2009-10 | Canada | OLYMPICS | 5 | 5 | 0 | — | 9 | 1.76 | 0.927 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009-10 | Vancouver Canucks | NHL | 68 | 40 | 22 | 4 | 167 | 2.57 | 0.913 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 6 | — | 38 | 3.23 | 0.895 | 0 |
| 2008-09 | Vancouver Canucks | NHL | 54 | 33 | 13 | 7 | 124 | 2.34 | 0.920 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 4 | — | 26 | 2.52 | 0.914 | 1 |
| 2007-08 | Vancouver Canucks | NHL | 73 | 35 | 29 | 9 | 168 | 2.38 | 0.917 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006-07 | Vancouver Canucks | NHL | 76 | 47 | 22 | 6 | 171 | 2.28 | 0.921 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 7 | — | 25 | 1.77 | 0.941 | 0 |
| 2005-06 | Florida Panthers | NHL | 75 | 35 | 30 | 9 | 213 | 2.97 | 0.914 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005-06 | Canada | OLYMPICS | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 3 | 1.51 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2004-05 | Canada | WC-A | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | 3 | 1.50 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2003-04 | Florida Panthers | NHL | 72 | 25 | 33 | — | 172 | 2.43 | 0.931 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2003-04 | Canada | WC-A | 7 | 5 | 1 | — | 17 | 2.32 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2002-03 | Florida Panthers | NHL | 65 | 20 | 34 | — | 164 | 2.71 | 0.918 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2002-03 | Canada | WC-A | 4 | — | — | — | 7 | 1.98 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2001-02 | Florida Panthers | NHL | 58 | 16 | 33 | — | 140 | 2.77 | 0.915 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2000-01 | Louisville | AHL | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | 10 | 3.38 | 0.917 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2000-01 | Florida Panthers | NHL | 47 | 12 | 24 | — | 107 | 2.44 | 0.920 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2000-01 | Canada | WC-A | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | 1.44 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1999-00 | New York Islanders | NHL | 24 | 7 | 14 | — | 70 | 3.25 | 0.904 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1999-00 | Lowell | AHL | 26 | 10 | 12 | — | 74 | 2.93 | 0.908 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | — | 18 | 3.01 | 0.919 | 0 |
| 1998-99 | Val-d'Or | QMJHL | 21 | 6 | 10 | — | 77 | 3.93 | 0.902 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1998-99 | Canada | WJC-A | 7 | 4 | 2 | — | 13 | 1.93 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1998-99 | Acadie-Bathurst | M-CUP | 3 | 0 | 3 | — | 11 | 3.67 | — | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | — | 11 | 3.67 | — | 0 |
| 1998-99 | Acadie-Bathurst Titan | QMJHL | 22 | 14 | 7 | — | 74 | 3.31 | 0.914 | 0 | 23 | 16 | 6 | — | 64 | 2.74 | 0.915 | 0 |
| 1997-98 | Canada | WJC-A | 3 | — | — | — | 7 | 2.89 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1997-98 | Val-d'Or | M-CUP | 3 | 0 | 3 | — | 19 | 6.33 | — | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | — | 19 | 6.33 | — | 0 |
| 1997-98 | Val-d'Or | QMJHL | 54 | 27 | 20 | — | 157 | 3.09 | 0.908 | 7 | 17 | 14 | 3 | — | 37 | 2.18 | — | 2 |
| 1996-97 | Val-d'Or | QMJHL | 60 | 32 | 22 | — | 171 | 3.10 | — | 2 | 13 | 8 | 5 | — | 44 | 3.40 | — | 0 |
| 1995-96 | Val-d'Or | QMJHL | 23 | 6 | 11 | — | 74 | 3.70 | — | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | — | 5 | 4.41 | — | 0 |
| 1994-95 | Mtl-Bourassa | QAAA | 25 | 10 | 14 | — | 1465 | 3.85 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Totals | 1317 | 612 | 500 | 91 | 4708 | 3.82 | 0.918 | 93 | 138 | 75 | 59 | 0 | 376 | 2.73 | 0.917 | 7 | ||