Drafted 44 overall (1996 Round 2, Pick 18) by the Montréal Canadiens. View all Montréal Canadiens draft picks →
NHL regular-season wins in each season played.
NHL regular-season save % by season (highest-volume team per season).
| Regular Season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Lge | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | GAA | SV% | SO |
| 2013-14 | Omsk | KHL | 18 | 5 | 9 | — | 43 | 2.35 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Tampa Bay Lightning | NHL | 18 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 44 | 2.90 | 0.897 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Tampa Bay Lightning | NHL | 48 | 23 | 16 | 4 | 118 | 2.85 | 0.901 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010-11 | Columbus Blue Jackets | NHL | 36 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 88 | 2.72 | 0.901 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009-10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | NHL | 35 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 83 | 2.81 | 0.903 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008-09 | Edmonton Oilers | NHL | 15 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 43 | 3.17 | 0.895 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008-09 | Pittsburgh Penguins | NHL | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2.91 | 0.894 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 |
| 2007-08 | Edmonton Oilers | NHL | 47 | 26 | 18 | 1 | 118 | 2.66 | 0.913 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006-07 | Los Angeles Kings | NHL | 32 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 79 | 2.66 | 0.907 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005-06 | Los Angeles Kings | NHL | 63 | 31 | 26 | 3 | 185 | 3.22 | 0.894 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2004-05 | Manchester | AHL | 52 | 32 | 14 | — | 105 | 2.12 | 0.927 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | — | 17 | 3.58 | 0.893 | 0 |
| 2003-04 | Montréal Canadiens | NHL | 19 | 8 | 6 | — | 38 | 2.27 | 0.921 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 |
| 2002-03 | Montréal Canadiens | NHL | 8 | 3 | 5 | — | 16 | 1.99 | 0.940 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2002-03 | Hamilton | AHL | 20 | 15 | 2 | — | 34 | 1.77 | 0.937 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2001-02 | Montréal Canadiens | NHL | 5 | 1 | 4 | — | 19 | 4.37 | 0.871 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2001-02 | Quebec | AHL | 50 | 21 | 15 | — | 136 | 2.73 | 0.918 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | — | 12 | 3.63 | 0.874 | 0 |
| 2000-01 | Montréal Canadiens | NHL | 11 | 4 | 5 | — | 24 | 2.44 | 0.897 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2000-01 | Quebec | AHL | 31 | 16 | 13 | — | 86 | 2.92 | 0.920 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | — | 22 | 2.88 | 0.933 | 1 |
| 1999-00 | Quebec | AHL | 53 | 17 | 28 | — | 149 | 3.10 | 0.898 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 3 | 8.82 | 0.833 | 0 |
| 1998-99 | Fredericton | AHL | 40 | 14 | 22 | — | 114 | 3.08 | — | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | — | 12 | 3.47 | 0.911 | 0 |
| 1997-98 | Canada | WJC-A | 5 | — | — | — | 9 | 1.91 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1997-98 | Victoriaville | QMJHL | 47 | 27 | 18 | — | 125 | 2.68 | 0.916 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | — | 22 | 3.82 | — | 0 |
| 1996-97 | Victoriaville | QMJHL | 53 | 29 | 18 | — | 150 | 2.97 | 0.909 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | — | 23 | 4.18 | — | 0 |
| 1995-96 | Victoriaville | QMJHL | 51 | 18 | 27 | — | 189 | 4.19 | — | 1 | 12 | 7 | 4 | — | 38 | 3.39 | — | 1 |
| 1994-95 | Jonquiere | QAAA | 27 | 13 | 13 | — | 94 | 3.63 | — | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | — | 26 | 3.34 | — | 0 |
| 1993-94 | Jonquiere | QAAA | 17 | 0 | 13 | — | 88 | 6.33 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Totals | 805 | 351 | 323 | 28 | 2187 | 2.94 | 0.909 | 52 | 59 | 24 | 26 | 0 | 175 | 3.47 | 0.912 | 2 | ||