Drafted 44 overall (1994 Round 2, Pick 18) by the Montréal Canadiens. View all Montréal Canadiens draft picks →
NHL regular-season wins in each season played.
NHL regular-season save % by season (highest-volume team per season).
| Regular Season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Lge | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | GAA | SV% | SO |
| 2012-13 | Florida Panthers | NHL | 15 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 42 | 3.29 | 0.893 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Florida Panthers | NHL | 53 | 22 | 16 | 11 | 125 | 2.46 | 0.917 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | — | 11 | 2.46 | 0.919 | 1 |
| 2010-11 | Minnesota Wild | NHL | 32 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 81 | 2.71 | 0.916 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009-10 | Washington Capitals | NHL | 47 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 121 | 2.81 | 0.911 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | 5 | 3.70 | 0.875 | 0 |
| 2008-09 | Washington Capitals | NHL | 57 | 32 | 17 | 5 | 157 | 2.87 | 0.900 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | 6 | 3.72 | 0.818 | 0 |
| 2007-08 | Colorado Avalanche | NHL | 53 | 28 | 21 | 3 | 123 | 2.44 | 0.910 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 6 | — | 27 | 3.15 | 0.906 | 0 |
| 2007-08 | Lake Erie | AHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 3 | 3.02 | 0.875 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006-07 | Colorado Avalanche | NHL | 33 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 95 | 3.26 | 0.891 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005-06 | Montréal Canadiens | NHL | 38 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 122 | 3.46 | 0.881 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005-06 | Colorado Avalanche | NHL | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 3.04 | 0.887 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | — | 29 | 3.04 | 0.902 | 0 |
| 2004-05 | Djurgarden | SWEDEN | 17 | — | — | — | 42 | 2.46 | — | 0 | 12 | — | — | — | 27 | 2.23 | — | 0 |
| 2003-04 | Montréal Canadiens | NHL | 67 | 33 | 28 | — | 150 | 2.27 | 0.919 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 7 | — | 27 | 2.39 | 0.919 | 1 |
| 2002-03 | Montréal Canadiens | NHL | 57 | 20 | 31 | — | 165 | 2.90 | 0.908 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2001-02 | Montréal Canadiens | NHL | 67 | 30 | 24 | — | 136 | 2.11 | 0.931 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 6 | — | 35 | 3.06 | 0.915 | 0 |
| 2000-01 | Montréal Canadiens | NHL | 59 | 20 | 29 | — | 141 | 2.57 | 0.909 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2000-01 | Quebec | AHL | 3 | 3 | 0 | — | 9 | 3.00 | 0.886 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1999-00 | Montréal Canadiens | NHL | 30 | 12 | 13 | — | 58 | 2.10 | 0.919 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1999-00 | Canada | WC-A | 8 | 5 | 3 | — | 13 | 1.63 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1998-99 | Montréal Canadiens | NHL | 18 | 4 | 12 | — | 50 | 3.29 | 0.877 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1998-99 | Fredericton | AHL | 27 | 12 | 13 | — | 77 | 2.87 | — | 2 | 13 | 8 | 5 | — | 35 | 3.03 | 0.926 | 1 |
| 1997-98 | Montréal Canadiens | NHL | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 0.50 | 0.971 | 0 |
| 1997-98 | Fredericton | AHL | 53 | 20 | 23 | — | 145 | 2.85 | 0.918 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | — | 13 | 3.28 | — | 0 |
| 1996-97 | Fredericton | AHL | 26 | 12 | 12 | — | 87 | 3.55 | 0.898 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1996-97 | Montréal Canadiens | NHL | 16 | 5 | 6 | — | 53 | 3.87 | 0.896 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 7 | 2.51 | 0.935 | 0 |
| 1995-96 | Hull | QMJHL | 48 | 33 | 11 | — | 158 | 3.38 | 0.889 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | — | 20 | 4.01 | — | 0 |
| 1995-96 | Canada | WJC-A | 4 | 4 | 0 | — | 6 | 1.50 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1995-96 | Montréal Canadiens | NHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 6.69 | 0.500 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1994-95 | Hull | M-CUP | 3 | 0 | 3 | — | 13 | 5.20 | — | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | — | 13 | 5.20 | — | 0 |
| 1994-95 | St-Jean | QMJHL | 14 | 5 | 8 | — | 67 | 4.83 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1994-95 | Hull | QMJHL | 58 | 32 | 22 | — | 193 | 3.46 | — | 5 | 21 | 15 | 6 | — | 59 | 2.80 | — | 1 |
| 1994-95 | Fredericton | AHL | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 3 | 3.00 | — | 0 |
| 1993-94 | St-Jean | QMJHL | 57 | 20 | 29 | — | 194 | 3.61 | — | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | — | 18 | 3.65 | — | 0 |
| 1992-93 | St-Jean | QMJHL | 34 | 12 | 16 | — | 112 | 3.78 | — | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | — | 11 | 3.77 | — | 0 |
| 1991-92 | Richelieu | QAAA | 24 | 9 | 13 | — | 96 | 3.99 | — | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | — | 26 | 5.28 | — | 0 |
| 1990-91 | Richelieu | QAHA | 42 | — | — | — | 80 | 1.90 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Totals | 1067 | 453 | 408 | 39 | 2930 | 2.89 | 0.910 | 44 | 128 | 50 | 60 | 0 | 373 | 3.03 | 0.915 | 4 | ||