Drafted 13 overall (1995 Round 1, Pick 13) by the Hartford Whalers. View all Hartford Whalers draft picks →
NHL regular-season wins in each season played.
NHL regular-season save % by season (highest-volume team per season).
| Regular Season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Lge | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | GAA | SV% | SO |
| 2013-14 | Colorado Avalanche | NHL | 22 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 53 | 2.62 | 0.913 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Colorado Avalanche | NHL | 18 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 2.84 | 0.908 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Colorado Avalanche | NHL | 32 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 69 | 2.28 | 0.919 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010-11 | Toronto Maple Leafs | NHL | 33 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 78 | 2.87 | 0.900 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009-10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | NHL | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 38 | 2.49 | 0.916 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009-10 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 20 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 58 | 3.14 | 0.900 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008-09 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 46 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 127 | 3.10 | 0.900 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 |
| 2007-08 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 58 | 35 | 17 | 6 | 117 | 2.12 | 0.922 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | — | 19 | 3.19 | 0.898 | 0 |
| 2006-07 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 56 | 36 | 10 | 8 | 122 | 2.26 | 0.918 | 4 | 18 | 13 | 4 | — | 35 | 1.97 | 0.922 | 1 |
| 2005-06 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 60 | 30 | 15 | 11 | 150 | 2.66 | 0.911 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | — | 18 | 3.39 | 0.864 | 0 |
| 2004-05 | Hamburg | GERMANY | 6 | — | — | — | 12 | 2.39 | — | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | 7 | 4.20 | — | 0 |
| 2003-04 | Canada | WC-A | 2 | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 0.50 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2003-04 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 55 | 17 | 31 | — | 140 | 2.62 | 0.914 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2002-03 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 65 | 34 | 22 | — | 145 | 2.30 | 0.920 | 8 | 21 | 15 | 6 | — | 38 | 1.62 | 0.945 | 5 |
| 2001-02 | Canada | WC | 5 | — | — | — | — | 1.89 | 0.921 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2001-02 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 53 | 20 | 25 | — | 111 | 2.13 | 0.920 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2000-01 | Anaheim Ducks | NHL | 34 | 11 | 17 | — | 87 | 2.57 | 0.911 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2000-01 | Cincinnati | AHL | 23 | 12 | 7 | — | 53 | 2.43 | 0.917 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1999-00 | Saint John | AHL | 41 | 17 | 17 | — | 114 | 3.05 | 0.897 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | — | 9 | 3.03 | 0.880 | 0 |
| 1999-00 | Calgary Flames | NHL | 7 | 1 | 3 | — | 15 | 2.72 | 0.914 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1998-99 | Calgary Flames | NHL | 15 | 6 | 7 | — | 46 | 3.21 | 0.897 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1998-99 | Saint John | AHL | 39 | 18 | 16 | — | 123 | 3.44 | — | 3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | — | 21 | 4.14 | 0.859 | 0 |
| 1997-98 | Saint John | AHL | 31 | 16 | 10 | — | 72 | 2.46 | — | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | — | 27 | 3.02 | — | 0 |
| 1996-97 | Halifax | QMJHL | 50 | 28 | 19 | — | 170 | 3.38 | 0.910 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 7 | — | 58 | 3.65 | — | 0 |
| 1996-97 | Hartford Whalers | NHL | 8 | 1 | 4 | — | 24 | 3.65 | 0.881 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1995-96 | Halifax | QMJHL | 55 | 26 | 23 | — | 185 | 3.44 | 0.895 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | — | 24 | 4.07 | — | 0 |
| 1994-95 | Halifax | QMJHL | 47 | 14 | 27 | — | 181 | 3.94 | — | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | — | 17 | 2.45 | — | 1 |
| 1993-94 | Verdun | QMJHL | 25 | 13 | 5 | — | 66 | 3.21 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 4.14 | — | 0 |
| 1992-93 | Laurentides | QAAA | 25 | 12 | 11 | — | 76 | 3.02 | — | 0 | 11 | 6 | 5 | — | 38 | 3.49 | — | 0 |
| Totals | 946 | 420 | 351 | 50 | 2476 | 2.79 | 0.911 | 50 | 115 | 60 | 46 | 0 | 313 | 2.81 | 0.918 | 7 | ||