Drafted 210 overall (1994 Round 9, Pick 2) by the Ottawa Senators. View all Ottawa Senators draft picks →
NHL regular-season wins in each season played.
NHL regular-season save % by season (highest-volume team per season).
| Regular Season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Lge | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | GAA | SV% | SO |
| 2012-13 | Reading Royals | ECHL | 1 | — | — | — | — | 5.22 | 0.808 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009-10 | Vienna Capitals | EBEL | 51 | — | — | — | — | 2.78 | 0.910 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009-10 | Vienna Capitals | ICEHL | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | — | — | — | — | 3.09 | 0.868 | — |
| 2008-09 | Nurnberg | GERMANY | 46 | 26 | 19 | — | 124 | 2.76 | — | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | — | 17 | 3.44 | — | 0 |
| 2007-08 | Hershey | AHL | 45 | 20 | 20 | — | 138 | 3.19 | 0.901 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | — | 19 | 4.02 | 0.860 | 0 |
| 2006-07 | Hershey | AHL | 39 | 22 | 10 | — | 90 | 2.36 | 0.921 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 6 | — | 51 | 2.62 | 0.908 | 1 |
| 2006-07 | Washington Capitals | NHL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2.60 | 0.897 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005-06 | Washington Capitals | NHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.09 | 0.867 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005-06 | Hershey | AHL | 61 | 34 | 19 | — | 153 | 2.59 | 0.908 | 3 | 21 | 16 | 5 | — | 46 | 2.10 | 0.931 | 4 |
| 2004-05 | Cincinnati | AHL | 46 | 25 | 18 | — | 88 | 2.07 | 0.924 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | — | 21 | 2.84 | 0.903 | 0 |
| 2003-04 | Chicago | AHL | 34 | 15 | 12 | — | 82 | 2.57 | 0.920 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2002-03 | Chicago | AHL | 21 | 10 | 8 | — | 62 | 3.18 | 0.892 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | 3 | 2.00 | 0.925 | 0 |
| 2002-03 | Atlanta Thrashers | NHL | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 11 | 5.36 | 0.810 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2001-02 | Hershey | AHL | 21 | 6 | 10 | — | 50 | 2.50 | 0.919 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2001-02 | Atlanta Thrashers | NHL | 6 | 2 | 3 | — | 17 | 3.32 | 0.918 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2001-02 | Chicago | AHL | 12 | 6 | 2 | — | 26 | 2.50 | 0.920 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | — | 11 | 2.50 | 0.923 | 0 |
| 2000-01 | Hershey | AHL | 49 | 17 | 24 | — | 124 | 2.84 | 0.906 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | — | 14 | 1.49 | 0.952 | 1 |
| 1999-00 | Hershey | AHL | 31 | 14 | 9 | — | 78 | 3.01 | 0.905 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | 5 | 4.75 | 0.865 | 0 |
| 1998-99 | Cincinnati | IHL | 44 | 21 | 17 | — | 123 | 3.05 | 0.903 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | 6 | 2.59 | 0.917 | 0 |
| 1997-98 | Worcester | AHL | 45 | 20 | 22 | — | 140 | 3.24 | 0.891 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | — | 18 | 3.31 | — | 0 |
| 1996-97 | Syracuse | AHL | 55 | 23 | 22 | — | 164 | 3.21 | 0.889 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 3 | 3.01 | — | 0 |
| 1995-96 | Thunder Bay | COLHL | 12 | 6 | 4 | — | 51 | 4.28 | 0.872 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1995-96 | P.E.I. | AHL | 41 | 20 | 14 | — | 128 | 3.27 | 0.901 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | — | 24 | 4.54 | — | 0 |
| 1994-95 | Halifax | QMJHL | 24 | 9 | 12 | — | 105 | 4.63 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1994-95 | St-Jean | QMJHL | 19 | 12 | 6 | — | 55 | 3.23 | — | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | — | 18 | 4.19 | — | 0 |
| 1993-94 | Victoriaville | QMJHL | 15 | 2 | 8 | — | 65 | 5.77 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1993-94 | St-Hyacinthe | QMJHL | 35 | 15 | 13 | — | 127 | 4.35 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 15.00 | — | 0 |
| 1991-92 | Abitibi | QAAA | 22 | 5 | 17 | — | 106 | 4.84 | — | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | 15 | 5.06 | — | 0 |
| Totals | 782 | 331 | 292 | 1 | 2117 | 3.34 | 0.905 | 30 | 112 | 51 | 43 | 0 | 273 | 2.98 | 0.918 | 6 | ||