Drafted 108 overall (1998 Round 4, Pick 22) by the Calgary Flames. View all Calgary Flames draft picks →
NHL regular-season wins in each season played.
NHL regular-season save % by season (highest-volume team per season).
| Regular Season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Lge | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | GAA | SV% | SO |
| 2016-17 | Rouen | LIGUE-MAGNUS | 43 | 30 | 11 | — | 92 | 2.30 | 0.913 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 8 | — | 46 | 2.88 | 0.892 | 1 |
| 2015-16 | Rouen | LIGUE-MAGNUS | 24 | 15 | 9 | — | 66 | 2.75 | 0.892 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 3 | — | 33 | 2.15 | 0.919 | 1 |
| 2014-15 | Graz 99ers | EBEL | 54 | — | — | — | — | 2.65 | 0.921 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Graz99ers | ICEHL | 54 | 24 | 30 | — | 142 | 2.65 | 0.921 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Graz | AUSTRIA | 45 | — | — | — | — | 2.54 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Hershey | AHL | 28 | 9 | 13 | — | 69 | 2.72 | 0.903 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Hershey | AHL | 37 | 18 | 12 | — | 94 | 2.76 | 0.909 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | — | 16 | 3.19 | 0.882 | 0 |
| 2010-11 | Hershey | AHL | 23 | 14 | 9 | — | 53 | 2.45 | 0.908 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009-10 | Providence | AHL | 56 | 28 | 27 | — | 146 | 2.67 | 0.915 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008-09 | Springfield | AHL | 13 | 5 | 6 | — | 42 | 3.17 | 0.900 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008-09 | Pittsburgh Penguins | NHL | 19 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 47 | 2.85 | 0.898 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007-08 | Pittsburgh Penguins | NHL | 24 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 57 | 2.75 | 0.904 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006-07 | Vancouver Canucks | NHL | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 2.63 | 0.906 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 4.14 | 0.909 | 0 |
| 2006-07 | Manitoba | AHL | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 4 | 2.01 | 0.920 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005-06 | Wilkes-Barre | AHL | 49 | 30 | 14 | — | 111 | 2.26 | 0.922 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | — | 13 | 2.15 | 0.927 | 1 |
| 2005-06 | Pittsburgh Penguins | NHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11.68 | 0.714 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2004-05 | Wheeling | ECHL | 27 | 19 | 6 | — | 44 | 1.67 | 0.942 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2004-05 | Wilkes-Barre | AHL | 20 | 8 | 8 | — | 38 | 2.22 | 0.921 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2003-04 | Lowell | AHL | 14 | 5 | 7 | — | 39 | 2.85 | 0.904 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2003-04 | Calgary Flames | NHL | 4 | 0 | 3 | — | 10 | 3.56 | 0.848 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2003-04 | Las Vegas | ECHL | 10 | 6 | 3 | — | 24 | 2.35 | 0.937 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | 2.07 | 0.944 | 0 |
| 2002-03 | Saint John | AHL | 41 | 15 | 17 | — | 100 | 2.70 | 0.905 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2001-02 | Johnstown | ECHL | 27 | 14 | 10 | — | 84 | 3.28 | 0.892 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | — | 5 | 2.18 | 0.936 | 0 |
| 2000-01 | Johnstown | ECHL | 19 | 4 | 9 | — | 56 | 3.72 | 0.879 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 3.00 | 0.800 | 0 |
| 2000-01 | Saint John | AHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1999-00 | Sherbrooke | QMJHL | 55 | 25 | 22 | — | 181 | 3.54 | 0.889 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | — | 18 | 3.33 | 0.888 | 0 |
| 1998-99 | Saint John | AHL | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 4 | 4.19 | 0.840 | 0 |
| 1998-99 | Sherbrooke | QMJHL | 30 | 8 | 13 | — | 102 | 4.14 | 0.879 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | 2.45 | 0.917 | 0 |
| 1997-98 | Sherbrooke | QMJHL | 37 | 15 | 15 | — | 128 | 4.03 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1996-97 | Amos | QAAA | 24 | 6 | 16 | — | 107 | 4.48 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Totals | 790 | 318 | 283 | 4 | 1861 | 2.89 | 0.907 | 35 | 57 | 25 | 27 | 0 | 142 | 2.64 | 0.905 | 3 | ||