Drafted 122 overall (1995 Round 5, Pick 18) by the New Jersey Devils. View all New Jersey Devils draft picks →
NHL regular-season wins in each season played.
NHL regular-season save % by season (highest-volume team per season).
| Regular Season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Lge | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | GAA | SV% | SO |
| 2014-15 | Augsburger Panther | DEL | 33 | — | — | — | 99 | 3.18 | 0.900 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Ritten/Renon | ITALY | 36 | — | — | — | — | 2.18 | — | — | 17 | — | — | — | — | 1.86 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 11 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 29 | 3.73 | 0.873 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Winnipeg Jets | NHL | 20 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 43 | 2.59 | 0.898 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010-11 | Atlanta Thrashers | NHL | 33 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 95 | 3.39 | 0.892 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009-10 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 61 | 30 | 22 | 8 | 148 | 2.53 | 0.913 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009-10 | Canada | WC-A | 7 | 3 | 4 | — | 16 | 2.80 | 0.896 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008-09 | Canada | WC-A | 4 | 4 | 0 | — | 4 | 1.00 | 0.965 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008-09 | St. Louis Blues | NHL | 57 | 27 | 21 | 7 | 129 | 2.41 | 0.916 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | — | 10 | 2.34 | 0.916 | 0 |
| 2007-08 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 51 | 18 | 22 | 6 | 130 | 2.90 | 0.898 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006-07 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 40 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 93 | 2.38 | 0.925 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005-06 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 23 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 52 | 2.54 | 0.913 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | — | 17 | 3.45 | 0.901 | 0 |
| 2004-05 | Valerengen | NORWAY | 20 | — | — | — | 36 | 1.79 | — | 1 | 11 | — | — | — | 22 | 2.01 | — | 1 |
| 2003-04 | Milwaukee | AHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 2 | 2.00 | 0.933 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2003-04 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 17 | 4 | 4 | — | 27 | 2.18 | 0.926 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2002-03 | San Antonio | AHL | 50 | 25 | 18 | — | 122 | 2.51 | 0.921 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | — | 9 | 2.77 | 0.926 | 0 |
| 2001-02 | Milwaukee | AHL | 48 | 17 | 21 | — | 116 | 2.53 | 0.917 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2000-01 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | 2.05 | 0.900 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2000-01 | Milwaukee | IHL | 37 | 17 | 14 | — | 87 | 2.35 | 0.920 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | — | 12 | 3.02 | 0.891 | 0 |
| 1999-00 | Milwaukee | IHL | 53 | 20 | 21 | — | 137 | 2.78 | 0.904 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | 11 | 2.62 | 0.923 | 0 |
| 1998-99 | Nashville Predators | NHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 6 | 5.21 | 0.864 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1998-99 | Milwaukee | IHL | 34 | 15 | 12 | — | 92 | 2.90 | 0.906 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1997-98 | Cincinnati | AHL | 47 | 13 | 19 | — | 136 | 3.45 | 0.903 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1996-97 | Prince George | WHL | 50 | 19 | 24 | — | 172 | 3.62 | 0.900 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 6 | — | 44 | 2.81 | — | 1 |
| 1995-96 | Prince George | WHL | 59 | 16 | 37 | — | 236 | 4.31 | 0.900 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1994-95 | Prince George | WHL | 44 | 8 | 30 | — | 192 | 5.03 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1993-94 | Victoria | WHL | 5 | 1 | 4 | — | 27 | 6.84 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1992-93 | Red Deer | AMHL | 20 | — | — | — | 76 | 3.35 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Totals | 865 | 296 | 317 | 31 | 2304 | 3.02 | 0.908 | 40 | 62 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 125 | 2.65 | 0.913 | 2 | ||